Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1
| Free Wi-Fi | Sports activities Horseback riding Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Air conditioning |
Offering a Jacuzzi for a relaxing experience, Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1 Urubici is located 15 minutes' drive from Rock Inscriptions. The 1-bedroom villa features opportunities for fishing in the area, 3.2 km from Avencal Waterfall.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Avencal Cascade Park a 10-minute ride from this lodge. Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1 is 1.8 km from the Mother Church of Our Lady Mother of Men, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
Consisting of a dining area, the Urubici property has mountain views and includes climate control for guests' comfort. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. There are also hair dryers and bath sheets.
The kitchen amenities feature an electric kettle, provided in a dining area. Guests will find 20 Ver Lanches a 17-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Avencal Cascade Park3.3 km
- Urubici Lookout1.3 km
- Mirante Urubici1.3 km
- Quedas Cascata do Avencal3.2 km
- Cascata das Araucarias1.8 km
- Trilha da Cascata do Avencal2.9 km
- Morro Do Parapente Urubici3 km
- Urubici Rock Inscriptions1.9 km
- Airports
- Lages109 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Allergy-free rooms
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1?
Guests of Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1 can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1?
The minimal price of one night in Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1 is $80. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1?
Guests are expected to arrive to Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1 for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this lodge?
Visitors of this lodge can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant 20 Ver Lanches (a 17-minute walk away). - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the lodge?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Urubici include Inscricoes Rupestres and Quedas Cascata do Avencal, which are situated 4.6 and 3.2 km from the lodge respectively. Additionally, Avencal Cascade Park (3.3 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1?
Guests at Parque Das Araucarias Cabana 1 can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.